LOT 0155

Two large street lamps

Two large patinated bronze lampposts each with four winged lions supporting a stand with a vase decorated with female figures in relief and a large plastic sphere at the top. Early 20th century. Defects and signs of wear over time. 227x72x72 cm approx. Due grandi lampioni in bronzo patinato ciascuno con quattro leoni alati che sorreggono un'alzata con vaso decorato con figure femminili a rilievo e grande sfera in materiale plastico alla sommita'. Inizi XX secolo. Difetti e segni di usura del tempo. 227x72x72 cm ca.

29 Feb 2024
Italy, Milan

29 Feb 2024
Italy, Milan