LOT 0239

Two vases - Royal Porcelain Manufactory Copenhagen

Zwei Vasen - Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen, um 1903

Zwei Vasen
Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen, um 1903 Porzellan. Farbige Unterglasurbemalung: Orchidee und Malven mit Insekt. Bez. Royal Kopenhagen1264/1813, blaue Unterglasur-Wellenlinien, 134. H. 17,7 cm.- Royal Kopenhagen 307/134, blaue Unterglasur-Wellenlinien, 58. H. 17 cm.

Porzellan. Farbige Unterglasurbemalung: Orchidee und Malven mit Insekt. Bez. Royal Kopenhagen1264/1813, blaue Unterglasur-Wellenlinien, 134. H. 17,7 cm.- Royal Kopenhagen 307/134, blaue Unterglasur-Wellenlinien, 58. H. 17 cm.

Two vases
Royal Porcelain Manufactory Copenhagen, circa 1903 Porcelain. Coloured underglaze painting. Inscribed Royal Kopenhagen1264/1813, blue underglaze wavy lines, 134. Height 17.7 cm.- Royal Kopenhagen 307/134, blue underglaze wavy lines, 58. Height 17 cm.

English Description

Two vases - Royal Porcelain Manufactory Copenhagen, circa 1903

Porcelain. Coloured underglaze painting. Inscribed Royal Kopenhagen1264/1813, blue underglaze wavy lines, 134. Height 17.7 cm.- Royal Kopenhagen 307/134, blue underglaze wavy lines, 58. Height 17 cm.

Bronze, dark-brown and gold-brown patinated. Monogrammed verso. Height 17.5 cm. Provenance: from the artist's estate

Two vases

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Zwei Vasen

Two vases

English Description

Two vases

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich