UGO RIVA, Bisogno d'utopia
UGO RIVA(1951)Bisogno d'utopia1991Polychrome clay and bronze sculpture, unique example60 x 60 x 24 cmWork accompanied by a certifivcate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanEXHIBITED:April 29th - July 7th, 1995, Ugo Riva. Dieci anni di scultura, Museo delle arti e Gallerie d'arte moderna, Busto Arsizio (VA)LITERATURE:M. De Micheli, V. Sgarbi, E. Pontiggia, Ugo Riva. Dieci anni di scultura, Edizioni Larus, Bergamo, 1995, p. 42-43 (ill.)