UGO RIVA, Il gioco delle parti
UGO RIVA(1951)Il gioco delle parti1991Polychrome clay and bronze sculpture, unique example100 x 49 x 24 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanEXHIBITED:April 29th - July 7th, 1995, Ugo Riva. Dieci anni di scultura, Museo delle arti and Gallerie d'arte moderna, Busto Arsizio (VA)LITERATURE:M. De Micheli, V. Sgarbi, E. Pontiggia, Ugo Riva. Dieci anni di scultura, Edizioni Larus, Bergamo, 1995, p. 36-37 (ill.)