LOT 410

UNKNOWN PAINTER - EARLY 20TH CENTURY

UNKNOWN PAINTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY

VIEW OF VILLAGE WITH TOWERED BRIDGE AND FIGURES

Oil on canvas, cm. 32 x 40

Gilded frame

IGNOTO PITTORE, INIZI XX SECOLO

VEDUTA DI BORGO FORTIFICATO CON PONTE TURRITO E FIGURE

Olio su tela, cm. 32 x 40

Cornice dorata

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Oil on canvas, cm. 32 x 40

Gilded frame

Olio su tela, cm. 32 x 40

Cornice dorata

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome