LOT 36

UNTITLED (ESCULTURA), Lygia Pape (1927-2004)

gouache on wood
19 5/8 by 19 5/8 by 3 1/4 in.
50 by 50 by 8 cm
Executed in 1959.

Provenance:
Acquired from the artist
Galeria Camargo Vilaça, São Paulo
Fundación NOA-NOA Collection, Caracas
Private Collection, New York

22 Nov 2016
USA, New York, NY

gouache on wood
19 5/8 by 19 5/8 by 3 1/4 in.
50 by 50 by 8 cm
Executed in 1959.

Provenance:
Acquired from the artist
Private Collection, New York

22 Nov 2016
USA, New York, NY