LOT 0293

VASE BALUSTRE CHINOIS / CHINESE BALUSTER VASE

Description française:
Vase balustre en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor de jeunes femmes sur une terrasse arborée. Chine, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle (Fond percé)

Dimensions : 13 x 4.75 x 4.75"

English Description:
Baluster vase in porcelain and polychrome enamels, decorated with young women on a tree-lined terrace. China, 2nd half of the 20th century (Pierced Bottom)

12 Feb 2024
Canada, Montreal

Description française:

English Description:

12 Feb 2024
Canada, Montreal