VASE COUVERT EN JADEITE, CHINE, DYNASTIE QING (1644-1911)
VASE COUVERT EN JADEITE
CHINE, DYNASTIE QING (1644-1911)
Reposant sur un petit pied, la panse balustre est ornée de branchages fleuris et d'oiseaux sculptés en relief sur les deux côtés, le col est flanqué par deux anses en forme de tête de dragon tenant chacun un anneau mobile, le couvercle surmonté d'une fleur formant la prise.
Hauteur: 16 cm. (6 ¼ in.), socle
Special Notice
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a commission of 5.5% inclusive of VAT of the hammer price will be charged to the buyer. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon proof of export of the lot outside the European Union within the legal time limit. (Please refer to section VAT refunds)
Saleroom Notice
Veillez noter qu'une petite section du couvercle du vase a été endommagée lors de l'exposition (restauration possible).
Please note that the final has a small section which has been damaged during the viewing (restorable).
Veuillez noter que l'estimation de ce lot est 8.000-12.000 euros et non 10.000-15.000 euros.
Please note the estimate of the lot is 8.000-12.000 euros instead of 10.000-15.000 euros.
Post Lot Text
A JADEITE 'FLOWER AND BIRD' VASE AND COVER
CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1911)
VASE COUVERT EN JADEITE
Special Notice
Saleroom Notice
Post Lot Text