LOT 0078

VASE HU

VASE HU
en grès et glaçure vert bouteille, la panse accostée de deux prises en forme de têtes de monstres tenant un anneau dans la geule, le dessous laissé en terre nue.
(Quelques fêlures, des éclats, un manque à la base et des lacunes de glaçure, un socle en bois).
Chine, dynastie Han (208 av. J.-C.-220 ap. J.-C.).
A GREEN GLAZED VASE, HU, CHINA, HAN DYNASTY.
HAUT. 34,2 CM (13 7/16 IN.)

Provenance:
PROVENANCE

Ian Mc Lean Antiques, Hong Kong, 1991, d'après la copie d'une facture qui sera remise à l'acquéreur.

Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for this lot. Local pickups and shipping coordination may also be affected. Please bid accordingly. You may email us with any questions and we will do whatever we can to accommodate your requests. Thank you for your understanding.

04 Feb 2022

VASE HU
HAUT. 34,2 CM (13 7/16 IN.)

Provenance:
PROVENANCE

04 Feb 2022