LOT 63

VERY LARGE PAIR OF SCONCES

VERY LARGE PAIR OF SCONCES

Napoleon III period
With hunting horns in chased and gilt bronze, Louis XVI style
H: 103 x W: 46 cm

Provenance: Aristocratic collection

A LARGE PAIR OF NAPOLEON III GILT-BRONZE WALL SCONCES
Circa 1870
H: 103 x W: 46 cm

Provenance: Noble family

ZEER GROTE PAAR WANDLAMPEN
Napoleon III-period
In vergulde brons.
H: 103 x B: 46 cm

Herkomst: Europese adelijke collectie

29 Nov 2020
Belgium, Brussels

VERY LARGE PAIR OF SCONCES

Napoleon III period
H: 103 x W: 46 cm

Circa 1870
H: 103 x W: 46 cm

Provenance: Noble family

ZEER GROTE PAAR WANDLAMPEN
Napoleon III-period
In vergulde brons.
H: 103 x B: 46 cm

29 Nov 2020
Belgium, Brussels