Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
New! Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 37: VINCENZO DANDINI (FLORENCE 1607 - 1675)

Moïse défend les filles de Jethro au puits de Madian
Toile
193 x 262,5 cm
Restaurations
Provenance:
Vente anonyme, Londres, Bonhams, 9 juillet 2014, n°65, reproduit (Vincenzo).
Exposition:
Paintings and sculptures work of art, Londres, Chaucer Fine Arts, 1988.
Bibliographie:
S. Bellesi, Cesare Dandini, Turin, 1996, n°45a reproduit.
Moïse, arrivé au puits de Madian, se trouve devant les sept... read more
View on...
» Aguttes
Date:
13 Jun 18:30
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Aguttes