Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 45: Vadim ANDROUSOV 1895 - 1975 Cérès n°II - 1945

1895 - 1975
Cérès n°II - 1945
Terre cuite à patine brun rouge
Signé, daté et numéroté sur la base "Androusov 1945 1 / 7" .
Hauteur : 53 cm

Provenance : Famille de l'artiste
Vente Paris, AuctionArt - Rémy Le Fur & Associés, Atelier Androusov, 21 mars 2016, lot 129
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Terracotta with brown red patina; signed, dated and numbered on the base

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial