LOT 288

Val Saint-Lambert, Belgium

Val Saint-Lambert, Belgium
An engraved crystal glass part service, early 20th century

decorated with flowers, including 15 water glasses, 12 champagne flutes, 12 red wine glasses, 10 white wine glasses

Height 7 in; Height 5½in

(50)
_____________________________________________________________

Val Saint Lambert, Belgique
partie de service de verres en cristal gravé, début du xxeme siècle

à décor de bouquet de fleurs, comprenant 15 verres à eau, 12 flûtes à champagne, 12 verres à vin rouge, 10 verres à vin blanc

Haut. 18,5 cm; Haut 14 cm

(50)

Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite a few small chips to the neck of three white wine glasses and to the neck of three water glasses.

03 Dec 2021

Val Saint-Lambert, Belgium

Height 7 in; Height 5½in

(50)

Val Saint Lambert, Belgique

Haut. 18,5 cm; Haut 14 cm

(50)

Condition Report:

03 Dec 2021