LOT 0104

Vasarely, Victor Entretiens avec Victor Vasarely. Mit 4

Vasarely, Victor

Geometrische Abstraktion

Entretiens avec Victor Vasarely. Mit 4 großformatigen Serigraphien je auf leichtem Karton. Blattmaße je 37 x 28 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. Lose innenliegend in Chemise in bespannter Kassette m. montierter Plakette. - Kassette etwas berieben. Die Abzüge farbkräftig und wohlerhalten. Schöner französischer breitrandiger Pressendruck.

Hg. Jean-Louis Ferrier, Paris, Denoël, 1973.

Entretiens avec Victor Vasarely. With 4 large-format serigraphs each on light cardboard. Each signed and numbered. Loosely enclosed in original chemise in covered original cassette w. mounted plaque. - Cassette somewhat rubbed. The prints are colourful and in good condition. - Published by Jean-Louis Ferrier, Paris, Denoël, 1973.

28 Jun 2021
Germany, Berlin

Vasarely, Victor

Geometrische Abstraktion

28 Jun 2021
Germany, Berlin