LOT 3942

Vase en porcelaine, Chine, dynastie Qing, décor en bleu d'oiseaux et fleurs, h. 24 cm

A porcelain vase, China, Qing dynasty, blue and white decoration of birds and flowers, 24 cm high
Condition: Quelques imperfections de cuisson
Quelques rayures de surface
Usure générale de la surface
Quelques fêlures de cuisson sous la base dues à des imperfections de cuisson
Quelques éclats

Presence of some firing imperfections
Presence of some surface scratches
Overall wear to the surface
Presence of hairline nets under the base due to firing imperfections
Presence of some chips

23 Nov 2021
Switzerland, Geneva

Quelques rayures de surface
Usure générale de la surface
Quelques éclats

Overall wear to the surface
Presence of some chips

23 Nov 2021
Switzerland, Geneva