Venini Lot consisting of a colorless transparent glass
Venini
Lot consisting of a colorless transparent glass vase with two vertical bands applied in orange and blue glass, signed with a point under the base, joined to a plate in transparent colorless ground glass with threaded edge in gray and blue glass, with adhesive label of the manufacture. Murano, 1970ca. (vase: h 30 cm.; plate: d 25 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
IT
Lotto composto da un vaso in vetro trasparente incolore con due fasce verticali applicate in vetro arancio e azzurro, firmato a punta sotto la base, unito a un piatto in vetro trasparente incolore molato con bordo a fili applicati in vetro grigio e azzurro, recanti etichetta adesiva della manifattura. Murano, 1970ca. (vaso: h cm 30; piatto: d cm 25)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma
Venini
Provenance
Private collection, Roma
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Roma