Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 39: Vladimir LEBEDEV 1891 - 1967 Trois joueurs de guzla, projet de décor - 1921

1891 - 1967
Trois joueurs de guzla, projet de décor - 1921
Huile sur toile
Signée en cyrillique (partiellement illisible) et datée en bas à droite "V Lebedev 21"
h: 57,70 w: 77,30 cm

Provenance : Vente Sotheby's Londres, 18 novembre 1999
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Oil on canvas ; signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right (illegible)

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial
Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial