LOT 1679

WILHELM FRIEDRICH GIESSEL, SCHACHPARTIE BEI

WILHELM FRIEDRICH GIESSEL 1869 Vienna - 1937 Ibid. Chess game at candle light Oil on canvas. 32 x 39 cm (F. 51 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'W. Giessel'. Min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.WILHELM FRIEDRICH GIESSEL 1869 Wien - 1937 ebenda Schachpartie bei Kerzenschein oel auf Leinwand. 32 x 39 cm (R. 51 x 59 cm). Signiert unten links 'W. Giessel'. Min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf