Upcoming
Lot 0123

Werner Berg*

oil on canvas; 75 x 120 cm monogrammed on the lower left: W.B. Provenance
private property, Austria Literature
Wieland Schmid a.o., Werner Berg, Gemälde, mit einem Werkverzeichnis von Harald Scheicher, Klagenfurt 1994, cat.-no. 1230, b/w-ill. p. 332
Date
04 Mar 14:00
Location
Austria, Wien