Werner Heldt
Berlin 1904 – 1954 Sant'Angelo d'Ischia
”WH” / ”Totenkopf vor der Stadt” / ”Häuser”. Each 1949
3 lithographs, each on paper. Up to 22,7 × 32,9 cm (29,9 × 41,4 cm, 42,5 × 60 cm). (8 ⅞ × 13 in. (11 ¾ × 16 ¼ in. and 16 ¾ × 23 ⅝ in.)) 2 sheets monogrammed and dated lower right: WH.49. Catalogue raisonné: Seel 629, 633 and 636. Each one of 110 numbered prints. Berlin, Seel edition.
Sold for:
1,625 EUR (incl. premium)
Sold for:
1,625 EUR (incl. premium)