LOT 709

Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Church interior", atmospheric view with altar, on the righ

Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Church interior", atmospheric view with altar, on the right large window through which golden light shines on an altar, probably baroque church, oil on painting panel, signed and dated (19)57 on the lower right, 106x85 cm with frame

Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Kircheninterieur", stimmungsvolle Ansicht mit Altar, rechts großes Fenster, durch das goldenes Licht auf einen Altar scheint, wohl barocke Kirche, Öl auf Malplatte, rechts unten signiert und (19)57 datiert, 106x85 cm mit Rahmen

27 Nov 2021
Germany, Konstanz

27 Nov 2021
Germany, Konstanz