LOT 1085

Woman in robe in her bedroom | Femme en peignoir dans sa chambre, Karl Lagerfeld

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Woman in robe in her bedroom

Signed and dated 56
Pencil and Chinese ink on thick paper
28½x 5⅛ in
__________________________________________________________________________

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Femme en peignoir dans sa chambre

Signé et daté 56
Crayon et encre de Chine sur papier épais
1,5 x 13 cm

Condition Report:
Insolated sheet, slight dust

26 Nov 2021

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Woman in robe in her bedroom

Signed and dated 56
28½x 5⅛ in

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019

Signé et daté 56
1,5 x 13 cm

Condition Report:
Insolated sheet, slight dust

26 Nov 2021