Woman in robe in her bedroom | Femme en peignoir dans sa chambre, Karl Lagerfeld
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Woman in robe in her bedroom
Signed and dated 56
Pencil and Chinese ink on thick paper
28½x 5⅛ in
__________________________________________________________________________
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Femme en peignoir dans sa chambre
Signé et daté 56
Crayon et encre de Chine sur papier épais
1,5 x 13 cm
Condition Report:
Insolated sheet, slight dust
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Woman in robe in her bedroom
Signed and dated 56
28½x 5⅛ in
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Signé et daté 56
1,5 x 13 cm
Condition Report:
Insolated sheet, slight dust