LOT 0596

Wooden desk with vertical slats, five drawers on the

Wooden desk with vertical slats, five drawers on the front, pyramidal trunk legs, glass top. Combined with a solid wood chair with truncated cone legs, padded seat covered in fabric. Milan, 1940s. (desk 130.5x7.5x65.5 cm; chair cm 45x85x50) (slight defects and losses)

IT
Scrivania in legno a listelli verticali, cinque cassetti nel fronte, gambe tronco piramidali, soprapiano in vetro. Unita a una sedia in legno massello con gambe troncoconiche, seduta imbottita e rivestita in tessuto. Milano, anni '40. (scrivania cm 130,5x7,5x65,5; sedia cm 45x85x50) (lievi difetti e mancanze)

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

IT

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano