LOT 0268

Yellow gold pendant with a micro mosaic putto framed

Yellow gold pendant with a micro mosaic putto framed with gold rope holding two irregular pearls and a micromosaic trapezoid pendant, on the reverse Roma in relief, g 18.97, length cm 7.80 circa. Vatican hallmarks. In original case by Carabelli case (defects)

IT
Pendente in oro giallo con al centro un micromosaico con amorino, due perle irregolari e un pendente romboidale a micromosaico a rifinirlo, sul retro scritta Roma in rilievo g 18,97, lungh. cm 7,80 circa. Punzoni del Vaticano. In scatola originale di Carabelli MIlano (difetti)

19 Nov 2019
Italy, Milano

IT

19 Nov 2019
Italy, Milano