Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 23: Yuri VASNETSOV 1900 - 1973 Nature morte au samovar - Circa 1920-1930

1900 - 1973
Nature morte au samovar - Circa 1920-1930
Huile sur toile
Signée en cyrillique en bas à droite "Y Vasnetsov"
h: 53,50 w: 64 cm

Provenance : Vente Paris, Artcurial Briest Poulain Le Fur, 7 décembre 2004, lot 161
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed in Cyrillic lower right

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial
Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial