Sold
Lot 35256248

Zacarias González Velázquez

ZACARIAS GONZÁLEZ VELÁZQUEZ (Madrid, 1763 - 1863)
"Annunciation".
Oil on canvas. Relined.
It presents slight overrepaints.
Preserves frame following Carlos IV style models.
Measures: 17 x 21 cm; 26.5 x 30.5 cm (frame).

Reentelado.
Presenta leves repintes.
Conserva marco siguiendo modelos estilo Carlos IV.
Timed
28 Dec 2021
Sale Price
Location
Spain, Barcelona