Zöllter, Klaus: ''Hockender Akt''
Description: Zöllter, Klaus — ''Hockender Akt'' (Squatting Nude) (Berlin 1930-1998 Vienna) Watercolour/brown paper. Monogrammed and dated upper left ''KZ. 49''. 64,5 x 46,7 cm; exempted in passepartout and framed under glass. - Damages at the margins with tears and waterstains. - Early work of the artist of the ''Lost Generation''. / Zöllter, Klaus ''Hockender Akt'' (Berlin 1930-1998 Wien) Aquarell/braunem Papier. Links oben monogrammiert und dat. ''KZ. 49''. 64,5 x 46,7 cm; freigestellt in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Randmängel mit Einrissen und Wasserflecken. - Frühwerk des Künstlers der ''Verschollenen Generation''.