LOT 6009

(chirurgie) Mémoires de l'Académie Royale de Chirurgie. Paris, Charles Osmont, 1743-74. 15 vol. in-8°. Illustré de

Description EN
(surgery) Memoirs of the Royal Academy of Surgery. Paris, Charles Osmont, 1743-74. 15 vol. in-8°. Illustrated with 89 engraved folding plates. Full contemporary marbled calf, spine with 5 nerves, title and tomaison on spine, first volume decorated with two gilt medallions.

Beschrijving NL
(chirurgie) Mémoires de l'Académie Royale de Chirurgie. Paris, Charles Osmont, 1743-74. 15 vol. in-8°. Illustré de 89 planches gravées et dépliantes. Plein veau marbré d'époque, dos à 5 nerfs, titre et tomaison sur dos, plats du premier vol. orné de deux médaillons dorés.

Description FR

29 Sep 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN

Beschrijving NL

Description FR

29 Sep 2021
Belgium, Antwerp