LOT 6025

(décoration-Paris-costumes exotiques) Paris et ses environs. S.l.s.n., ca. 1856. Album in-oblong avec 30 lithographies

Description EN
(decoration-Paris-exotic costumes) Paris and its surroundings. S.l.s.n., ca. 1856. Oblong album with 30 colour lithographs. Perc. of edition.
Attached:
-Views of Paris and its surroundings. Paris, Chaumerot, s.d. In-8° in-oblong.
-Paris moderne et ses environs. Paris, s.d. (ca. 1870). Leporello with 24 lithographs.
-Vedute di Milano. Milano, Genevresi, s.d. In-oblong.
-54 views of Paris and Versailles. In-oblong. Albumine illustrations.
-Utrechts Album. Utrecht, W.F. Dannenfelser, z.d. (1852).
-Auguste Wahlen, Moeurs, usages et costumes de tous les peuples du monde. Brussels, 1843. 200 steel engravings, finely coloured and gummed by hand. Unbound.
-Anonymous circa 1830, Family scenes. A set of 13 original watercolours. 200 x 120 mm (x 13)
-Religious and other costumes. A lot of about 50 engraved and coloured plates.
-Liege. Leporello with 20 photographs

Beschrijving NL
(décoration-Paris-costumes exotiques) Paris et ses environs. S.l.s.n., ca. 1856. Album in-oblong avec 30 lithographies en couleurs. Perc. d'éd.
On joint:
-Vues de Paris et de ses environs. Paris, Chaumerot, s.d. In-8° in-oblong.
-Paris moderne et ses environs. Paris, s.d. (ca. 1870). Leporello avec 24 lithographies.
-54 vues de Paris et Versailles. In-oblong. Albumine illustraties.
-Utrechts Album. Utrecht, W.F. Dannenfelser, z.d. (1852). Volledig met 25 getinte litho's.
-Auguste Wahlen, Moeurs, usages et costumes de tous les peuples du monde. Bruxelles, 1843. 200 gravures sur acier, finemenent coloriées et gommées à la main. Non relié.
-Anonyme vers 1830, Scènes de famille. Un lot de 13 aquarelles originales. 200 x 120 mm (x 13)
-Costumes religieux et divers. Un lot d'env. 50 planches gravées et coloriées.
-Liège. Leporello avec 20 photographies.

Description FR
On joint:

29 Sep 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
Attached:

Beschrijving NL
On joint:

Description FR
On joint:

29 Sep 2021
Belgium, Antwerp