mixed lot of very nice white outer garment
mixed lot of very nice white outer garment, transparent, with lace insert, row of buttons in the back, for c. 50 cm doll, with slip, 1 hood, probably more recent, diameter: 10 cm, 1 velvet coat, the velvet is scattered slightly used, with a pair of French doll shoes, marked A la providande 74 rue de rivoli deposé Nr. 9, 8 cm, and 1x French, light blue silk shoes, No. 10, gem, Pairs Biene deposé, 1 shoe sole is missing, and is silk partially slightly worn, lenght: 9 cm, very nice lot
German Description
Konv. sehr schönes weißes Überkleid, transparent, mit Spitzeneinsatz, Knopfreihe hinten, für ca. 50 cm Puppe, dazu Unterrock, 1 Haube, wohl später, D: 10 cm, 1 Samtmantel, vereinzelt Samt etwas bespielt, dazu 1 Paar, franz. Puppenschuhe, gem. A la providande 74 rue de rivoli deposé Nr. 9, 8 cm, sowie 1x franz., hellblaue Seidenschuhe, Nr. 10, gem, Pairs Biene deposé, 1 Schuh Sohle fehlt, sowie Seide teilw. etwas berieben, L: 9 cm, sehr schönes Konv.
German Description