oil on canvas, framed, Biedermeier, portrait, young
oil on canvas, framed, Biedermeier, portrait, young woman with love letter, exceptional hairstyle, signed, 1850, very nice colors, very nice condition, width with frame : 65 cm, height with frame: 76 cm
German Description
Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Biedermeier, Portrait, junge Frau mit Liebesbrief, aussergew. Frisur, signiert, 1850, sehr schöne Farben, sehr schöner Zust., Breite inkl. Rahmen : 65 cm, Höhe inkl. Rahmen: 76 cm
German Description