1905 - Agos
Description française
Tapis kazak arménien, on y voit les figures de deux dames; daté "1905 - Agos"
Laine sur laine
132 X 309 - 52 X 122
English Description
Armenian kazak rug
with figures of two ladies, dated "1905 - Agos"
Wool on wool
132 X 309 - 52 X 122.
Provenance :Collection of Mr. W.S., City of Mount Royal, Quebec.
Description française
Laine sur laine
132 X 309 - 52 X 122
English Description
Armenian kazak rug
Wool on wool
132 X 309 - 52 X 122.