19th Century Signed Landscape Oil Painting
Item/Description: Original winter landscape oil painting. Antique giltwood frame. Signed and dated lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature.
Material: Framed oil on canvas
Dimensions: Image size: Height: 7 1/2"; Width: 11 1/2". Framed: Height: 12 1/2"; Width: 16 1/2"
Condition: Craquelure, age, wear. Frames shows loss, age and wear.
Age: Dated 1899
Provenance: Private Estate
Shipping: $55 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House. Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity. International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Age: Dated 1899
Provenance: Private Estate