LOT 0427

19th century Brazilian Mineira carving

19th century Brazilian Mineira carving in polychrome wood on stucco, with gold details. "Saint." Eyes in glass. With missing parts. Height 15 cm.
Talla brasileña mineira siglo XIX en madera policromada sobre estuco, con detalles en oro. "Santo." Ojos en vidrio. Con faltantes. Alto 15 cm.

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

07 Aug 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo