19th century Hispano-American oval reliquary
19th century Hispano-American oval reliquary, with chiselled and decorated silver "leaves" frame, and two set coloured stones. "Face of Jesus Christ" hand painted in oil. Period glass. 9.5 x 6 cm.
Relicario oval hispanoamericano siglo XIX, con marco en plata cincelada y decorada "hojas", y dos piedras color engarzadas. "Rostro de Jesucristo" pintado a mano en óleo. Vidrio de época. 9.5 x 6 cm.