19th century Parisian mantel clock with enamel dial marked Vor Paillard F des Bronzes Paris with gilt hands and facet cut glass ring, heavy gilt and patinated bronze clock case with seated Cupid with Doves, mechanism mar

19th century Parisian mantel clock with enamel dial marked Vor Paillard F des Bronzes Paris with gilt hands and facet cut glass ring, heavy gilt and patinated bronze clock case with seated Cupid with Doves, mechanism marked Paillard à Paris, medaille d'or
19e eeuwse Parijse pendule met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat gemerkt Vor Paillard F des Bronzes Paris met vergulde wijzers en facetgeslepen glasring, zware verguld en gepatineerd bronzen klokkast met zittende Cupido met Duiven, mechanisme gemerkt Paillard à Paris, medaille d'or
Dimensions: H 65 cm

21 Apr 2024
Belgium, Gent

Dimensions: H 65 cm

21 Apr 2024
Belgium, Gent