2 COLLECTION PLATES

2 COLLECTION PLATES / DECORATIVE PLATES, porcelain. Gold rim, gold relief and cobalt blue ground. 1) Deep moulded form with curved rim. Under the stand with pressed mark "MEISSEN" and inscribed "E. Schettler / Dresden" in blue over glaze. Mirror with rose decoration. H. 3.7 cm, d. 25 cm. (Rim rubbed). 2) Flat mould with wide rim, marked under the stand with "golden blossom over manufactory mark" (probably painter's mark) and inscribed "Ligiert monogrammiert über Dresden". Mirror with flower decoration. D. 21.5 cm. (Rim slightly rubbed).

2 SAMMELTELLER / ZIERTELLER, Porzellan. Goldrand, Goldrelief und kobaltblauer Fond. 1) Tief gemuldete Form mit geschweiftem Rand. Unter dem Stand mit Pressmarke "MEISSEN" und überglasurblau bezeichnet "E. Schettler / Dresden". Spiegel mit Rosendekor. H. 3,7 cm, D. 25 cm. (Rand berieben). 2) Flache Form mit breiter Fahne, unter dem Stand gemarkt mit "goldener Blüte über Manufakturmarke" (wohl Malermarke) und bezeichnet "Ligiert monogrammiert über Dresden". Spiegel mit Blütendekor. D. 21,5 cm. (Rand gering berieben).

03 Apr 2024
Germany, Rheine

03 Apr 2024
Germany, Rheine