2 SILVER POTS
2 SILVER POTS: TEA POT AND SMALL COFFEE POT (or water pot), German, 800 silver, 1422 grams in total. Marked with crescent and crown, hallmark and maker's mark. Pear-shaped body with gadrooned walls on four flared feet. Hinged lid with moulded knob. H. 21.5 x l. 21 cm, h. 21.5 x l. 26 cm. (Signs of use, handle of the teapot loosened).
2 SILBERKANNEN: TEEKANNE UND KLEINE KAFFEEKANNE (oder Wasserkanne), deutsch, 800er Silber, insgesamt 1422 Gramm. Gemarkt mit Halbmond und Krone, Feingehaltsangabe und Manufakturpunze. Birnenförmiger Korpus mit godronierter Wandung auf vier ausgestellten Füßen. Scharnierdeckel mit plastischem Knauf. H. 21,5 x L. 21 cm, H. 21,5 x L. 26 cm. (Gebrauchsspuren, Griff der Teekanne gelockert).