LOT 5

2 coffee place settings, Meissen, form "Neuer Ausschnit", decor "Deutsche Blume", middle/2nd. Half

2 coffee place settings, Meissen, form "Neuer Ausschnit", decor "Deutsche Blume", middle/2nd. Half 20th C., 2nd choice, 6 pieces.
porcelain, polychrome and gold painted, consisting of 2 cups with saucers and 2 cover plates, underglaze blue sword marks to base (each sanded twice), H (cups) approx. 6.5cm, D (plates) approx. 20.5cm, light Signs of wear
2 Kaffeegedecke, Meissen, Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Dekor "Deutsche Blume", Mitte/2. Hälfte 20.Jh., 2. Wahl, 6-tlg.
Porzellan, polychrom und gold bemalt, bestehend aus 2 Tassen mit Untertassen und 2 Gedecktellern, im Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke (je 2-fach durchschliffen), H (Tassen) ca. 6,5cm, D (Teller) ca. 20,5cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren

Time
07 Apr 2024

Time
07 Apr 2024