28041: Samuel Colman (American, 1832-1920) Un tu Guadal
Samuel Colman (American, 1832-1920) Un tu Guadalajara, Cordova, Spain Oil on board 5-3/8 x 9 inches (13.7 x 22.9 cm) (image) Signed lower left: S. Colman Inscribed lower left: Un tu Guadalajara / Cordova, Spain PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF SAMUEL COLMAN PROVENANCE: The artist; By descent to the present owners. HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved Dimensions: Condition Report: surface dirt; edges and margins have wear; pinholes at center right and left edges; minor craquelure; board measures 5.75 x 9.375 inches; Not framed.