2pc Bjorn Wiinblad glazed ceramic figures. Large figura
2pc Bjorn Wiinblad glazed ceramic figures. Large figural compote vase with sculptural bell flower design, marked V14 Danmark, BW 74. Female figure with fancy headdress and purse, marked M11 85. Danish design.-- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 14.25 inches: D: 10.75 inches ---
Condition Report: Large vase has chip to one leaf. Smaller example shows multiple losses to raised scarf detail.