4 PC AMERICAN COIN SILVER CHARLESTON
American Coin Silver 3 From Charleston SC. 1- Fork John Ewan, Charleston, SC 1823-1852. Monogrammed 8 1/4". 2- Spoon Wood & Hughs, New York New York, NY 1845-1899. Monogrammed 7 2/8". 3- Teaspoon William Carrington, Charleston, SC NY 1835-1901. Monogrammed 6 2/8". 4- Tablespoon Hayden, Gregg & Co., Charleston, SC 1838-1842. Worn to one side 8". Weight approximately 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
Condition: 1 spoon worn
Condition: 1 spoon worn