68 PC STERLING SILVER ENCHANTRESS INTERNATIONAL SILVER
68 Piece Sterling Silver International Silver Enchantress Flatware. Service for Eight plus serving pieces. In Mahogany Tarnish Proof Silver Chest. Monogrammed "M". Silver as follows: 8 New French Hollow Knives 9 1/8, stainless blades. 8 Dinner Forks 7 1/4". 8 Individual Salad Forks 6 1/2". 10 Teaspoons 6". 8 Round Bowl Cream Spoons 6 1/2". 8 Iced Tea Spoons 7 3/8". 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 3/4". 3 Tablespoons 8 5/8". 1 Cheese Knife 6 1/8", stainless blade. 1 Pickle Fork 6". 1 Gravy Ladle 6 1/4". 1 Large Jelly Server 6 1/2". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8". 1 Cream Ladle 5 3/8". 1 Pie / Cake Server, stainless blade 9 3/4". Weight on all in Silver Chest to ship 4 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate
[ translate ]View it on