LOT 133

68 PC STERLING SILVER ENCHANTRESS INTERNATIONAL SILVER

68 Piece Sterling Silver International Silver Enchantress Flatware. Service for Eight plus serving pieces. In Mahogany Tarnish Proof Silver Chest. Monogrammed "M". Silver as follows: 8 New French Hollow Knives 9 1/8, stainless blades. 8 Dinner Forks 7 1/4". 8 Individual Salad Forks 6 1/2". 10 Teaspoons 6". 8 Round Bowl Cream Spoons 6 1/2". 8 Iced Tea Spoons 7 3/8". 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 3/4". 3 Tablespoons 8 5/8". 1 Cheese Knife 6 1/8", stainless blade. 1 Pickle Fork 6". 1 Gravy Ladle 6 1/4". 1 Large Jelly Server 6 1/2". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8". 1 Cream Ladle 5 3/8". 1 Pie / Cake Server, stainless blade 9 3/4". Weight on all in Silver Chest to ship 4 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate

29 Mar 2020
USA, Mt. Pleasant, SC

29 Mar 2020
USA, Mt. Pleasant, SC