LOT 62

A BIG JAPANESE POLYCHROME AND GOLD ENAMELED CERAMIC CENSER LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY

Description: A BIG JAPANESE POLYCHROME AND GOLD ENAMELED CERAMIC CENSER, LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY

GRANDE INCENSIERE IN CERAMICA A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO, GIAPPONE FINE XIX, INIZIO XX SECOLO
adornato da sezioni decorative a rappresentazioni di battaglie di Samurai. Anse sagomate a draghi. Coperchio dominato da un possente shihsi.
Misure cm. 50 x 32 x 16.

Big polychrome and gold enameled Japanese censer, late 19th, early 20th century.

16 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome

Misure cm. 50 x 32 x 16.

16 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome