LOT 147

A BLACK, GILT AND POLYCHROME-LACQUERED LOW TABLE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY BY MAISON JANSEN

A BLACK, GILT AND POLYCHROME-LACQUERED LOW TABLE
FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY BY MAISON JANSEN
Decorated with flowering branches
14 ½ in. (37 cm.) high; 39 ½ in. (100 cm.) wide; 27 ¾ in. (70.5 cm.) deep

Provenance

Probably supplied by Maison Jansen.

PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED PRIVATE EUROPEAN COLLECTION LOTS 124-198

19 Mar 2020
UK, London

Provenance

19 Mar 2020
UK, London