A BLACK, GILT AND POLYCHROME-LACQUERED LOW TABLE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY BY MAISON JANSEN
A BLACK, GILT AND POLYCHROME-LACQUERED LOW TABLE
FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY BY MAISON JANSEN
Decorated with flowering branches
14 ½ in. (37 cm.) high; 39 ½ in. (100 cm.) wide; 27 ¾ in. (70.5 cm.) deep
Provenance
Probably supplied by Maison Jansen.
PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED PRIVATE EUROPEAN COLLECTION LOTS 124-198
Provenance