LOT 0059A

A BRONZE GROUP OF THE COSSACK'S FAREWELL 1848

A BRONZE GROUP OF THE COSSACK'S FAREWELL 1848 Morschansk - 1886 Charkiw Cast from a model by Evgenii Lansere (1848-1886), dated 1899 Signed in the Cyrillic 'E. LANSERE' in the base. The border of the base impressed '11 MAI 1899'. The reins are missing. 39 cm high, 32 cm long.JEVGENIJ ALEXANDROWTISCH LANCERAY 1848 Morschansk - 1886 Charkiw DER ABSCHIEDSKUSS Datiert 1899 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. H. 39 cm, L. 32 cm. Auf der Plinthe kyrillisch bezeichnet 'E. LANCERAY'. Auf dem Rand der Plinthe eingeschlagene Datierung '11 MAI 1899'. Zügel min. besch.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf