A BUSCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF MOTHER AND A CHILD Russian
A BUSCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF MOTHER AND A CHILD Russian, Moscow, by the Gardner Porcelain Factory, late 19th century Realistically modelled and painted as a woman holding a baby and a bundle. On a naturalistic circular base. Marked under base with red factory stamp and impressed mark 'GARDNER'. Minor burn mark. 22 cm high.MUTTER MIT KIND Russland, Moskau, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner, Ende 19. Jh. Biskuitporzellan, naturalistisch staffiert. H. 22 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite roter Manufakturstempel und Pressmarke 'GARDNER' in Kyrillisch. Kurzer Brandriss.