A Bowl - Tiffany Studios, New York, circa 1903
Fussschale - Tiffany Studios, New York, um 1903
Fussschale
Tiffany Studios, New York, um 1903 'Favrile'-Glas. Abgesetzter Stand, Schaft mit Nodus, facettierte Schale. Gold- und bläulich lüstrierend. Am Boden bez. L.C. Tiffany favrile 1280. H. 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
Favrile'-Glas. Abgesetzter Stand, Schaft mit Nodus, facettierte Schale. Gold- und bläulich lüstrierend. Am Boden bez. L.C. Tiffany favrile 1280. H. 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
A Bowl
Tiffany Studios, New York, circa 1903 Favrile' glass. Offset stand, shaft with Nodus, faceted shell. Gold and bluish lust. Base inscribed L.C. Tiffany favrile 1280. H. 7,5 cm. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection
English Description
Favrile' glass. Offset stand, shaft with Nodus, faceted shell. Gold and bluish lust. Base inscribed L.C. Tiffany favrile 1280. H. 7,5 cm. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Glass, Home, Accessoires
Signed, numbered and dated on the backing cardboard verso: Nr. 06.01.91, 1990. Oil on thick, handmade paper, mounted on cardboard. 88 x 67 cm. Framed. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. Private owner, Germany Literature: Christian Lessenich. Über die Malerei Kuno Gonschiors. Dissertation, Bochum 2012
A Bowl
Fussschale
A Bowl
English Description
A Bowl