LOT 138
A Park Avenue Collection
A CARVED PARCEL-GILT POLYCHROMED FIGURE OF A WINGED PUTTO
AUSTRIAN OR SOUTH GERMAN, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY
With clasped hands
16 ¼ in. (41.3 cm.)
Provenance
Anonymous sale; Christie's, New York, 22 November 1983, lot 250.
17 Apr 2024
USA, New York, NY
With clasped hands
16 ¼ in. (41.3 cm.)
Provenance
17 Apr 2024
USA, New York, NY