A CAUCASIAN SILVER-MOUNTED AND NIELLO MIQUELET PISTOL Ru
A CAUCASIAN SILVER-MOUNTED AND NIELLO MIQUELET PISTOL Russian, Tbilisi, 2nd half 19th century Round, smooth-bore barrel. The stock completely covered with floral nielloed silver. Marked with city hallmark and 84 standard. 43 cm long.SILBERMONTIERTE UND NIELLIERTE MIQUELETPISTOLE Kaukasus, Tiflis, 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Runder und glatter Lauf. Nahezu vollflaechig mit floral nielliertem Silber ueberzogener Schaft. L. 43 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke und Feingehalt '84'.